EM GROUP GIDA SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ INFORMATION TEXT

Em Group Food Industry. And Trade. Ltd. Ltd. As the (“Company”), we present to the public and relevant persons the information text we have prepared in accordance with Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”), which contains information about the company’s personal data processing activities;

ARTICLE 1: DATA CONTROLLER

Your personal data is transferred to Em Group Gıda San. as the data controller. And Trade. Ltd. Ltd. may be processed by us within the scope explained below. What should be understood from the concept of data controller is; It is the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for establishing and managing the data recording system.

You can use the following channels to contact the data controller:

Address             : Mimar Sinan Merkez Mah. E5 London Asphalt Street. No:87/1                Büyükçekmece/İstanbul

Phone            : 0212 444 21 26

E-mail             :insankaynaklari@cigkoftem.com

Website    : https://cigkoftem.com/

ARTICLE 2: PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is processed by us for the following purposes:

a-     Carrying out human resources processes

b-     Ensuring corporate communication

c-     Ensuring company security

d-     Conducting statistical studies

e-     To be able to carry out work and transactions as a result of signed contracts and protocols

f-      Ensuring that legal obligations are fulfilled as required or required by legal regulations

g-     To contact real/legal persons who have business relations with the Company

h-     Making legal reports

i-      Managing call center processes

j-      Fulfilling the burden of proof as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future

k-     Execution/follow-up of company legal affairs

ARTICLE 3: PARTIES TO WHICH PERSONAL DATA CAN BE TRANSFERRED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER

Personal data regarding customers are processed within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, and planning and planning the activities necessary to recommend and promote the products and services offered by the Company to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons. execution, carrying out the necessary work by the business units and carrying out the relevant business processes in order to benefit the relevant people from the products and services offered by the Company, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units to realize the commercial activities carried out by the Company and carrying out the related business processes, / or with the company’s business partners and suppliers, legally authorized institutions and organizations, and legally authorized private legal entities for the purposes of planning and execution of business strategies and ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational security of the Company and relevant persons in business relations with the Company. can be shared.

ARTICLE 4: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION METHODS AND LEGAL REASONS

Personal data; It is collected through electronic environments (e-mail, e-invoice, etc.) or in physical environments where commercial activities are carried out. The legal reasons for collecting and processing personal data are as follows:

a-     Storing personal data because it is directly related to the establishment and execution of contracts,

b-     Storing personal data for the purpose of establishing, exercising or protecting a right

c-     It is mandatory to keep personal data for the legitimate interests of the company, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals.

d-     Storing personal data for the purpose of fulfilling any legal obligations of the company

ARTICLE 5: RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON

The natural person whose personal data is processed is defined as the relevant person and has the following rights by applying to the company:

a-     Learning whether personal data is processed or not

b-     Requesting information if personal data has been processed

c-     Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose

d-     Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad

e-     Request correction of personal data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed

f-      Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data

g- Request that the transactions carried out in accordance with clauses (e) and (f) be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred

h- Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems

i-      Requesting compensation for damage in case of damage due to illegal processing of personal data

Best regards;

EM GROUP FOOD INDUSTRY AND TRADE LIMITED COMPANY

 
Whatsapp
Çİğköftem
Merhaba 👋
How can I help you?